Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 218

(Eastbound)

Sioux City IA to Wall Lake IA

107 miles.   3 hrs 10 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Northwestern Station
Sioux City IA
2:45 PM C 
2:58 PM C  Sergeant Bluff IA 2:58 PM C 
3:36 PM C  Moville IA 3:36 PM C 
4:13 PM C  Correctionville IA 4:13 PM C 
5:28 PM C  Sac City IA 5:28 PM C 
5:55 PM C  Wall Lake IA 6:00 PM C 
6:08 PM C  Carnarvon IA 6:08 PM C 
6:54 PM C  Lohrville IA 6:54 PM C 
7:20 PM C  Gowrie IA 7:20 PM C 
7:31 PM C  Harcourt IA 7:31 PM C 
7:42 PM C  Dayton IA 7:42 PM C 
8:30 PM C  Jewell IA