Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 209

(Southbound)

Minneapolis MN to Omaha NE

401 miles.   9 hrs 50 min.

Through Service
to: Kansas City MO

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Minneapolis MN 10:15 PM C 
11:00 PM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
11:00 PM C 
11:33 PM C  Shakopee MN 11:33 PM C 
11:47 PM C  Merriam MN 11:47 PM C 
1:13 AM C  Kasota MN 1:13 AM C 
1:28 AM C  Mankato MN 1:50 AM C 
2:11 AM C  Lake Crystal MN 2:11 AM C 
2:34 AM C  Madelia MN 2:34 AM C 
3:16 AM C  Butterfield MN 3:16 AM C 
3:28 AM C  Bingham Lake MN 3:28 AM C 
4:21 AM C  Heron Lake MN 4:21 AM C 
5:20 AM C  Worthington MN 5:20 AM C 
5:49 AM C  Sibley IA 5:49 AM C 
6:26 AM C  Sheldon IA 6:26 AM C 
6:53 AM C  Alton IA 6:53 AM C 
7:20 AM C  Lemars IA 7:20 AM C 
8:15 AM C  Sioux City IA 8:30 AM C 
8:51 AM C  Dakota City NE 8:51 AM C 
9:40 AM C  Emerson NE 9:40 AM C 
10:46 AM C  Oakland NE 10:46 AM C 
11:20 AM C  Tekamah NE 11:20 AM C 
11:53 AM C  Blair NE 11:53 AM C 
12:45 PM C  Union Pacific Depot
Omaha NE