Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 210

(Northbound)

Omaha NE to Minneapolis MN

401 miles.   13 hrs 15 min.

Through Service
from: Kansas City MO

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Pacific Depot
Omaha NE
6:20 PM C 
7:07 PM C  Blair NE 7:07 PM C 
7:35 PM C  Tekamah NE 7:35 PM C 
8:05 PM C  Oakland NE 8:05 PM C 
9:15 PM C  Emerson NE 9:15 PM C 
9:45 PM C  Coburn NE 9:45 PM C 
9:53 PM C  Dakota City NE 9:53 PM C 
10:15 PM C  Sioux City IA 10:35 PM C 
11:20 PM C  Lemars IA 11:20 PM C 
11:45 PM C  Alton IA 11:45 PM C 
12:15 AM C  Sheldon IA 12:15 AM C 
12:42 AM C  Sibley IA 12:42 AM C 
1:30 AM C  Worthington MN 1:30 AM C 
2:03 AM C  Heron Lake MN 2:03 AM C 
2:32 AM C  Bingham Lake MN 2:32 AM C 
2:50 AM C  Butterfield MN 2:50 AM C 
3:32 AM C  Madelia MN 3:32 AM C 
3:50 AM C  Lake Crystal MN 3:50 AM C 
4:09 AM C  Mankato MN 4:40 AM C 
4:55 AM C  Kasota MN 4:55 AM C 
6:13 AM C  Shakopee MN 6:13 AM C 
7:00 AM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
7:00 AM C 
7:35 AM C  Minneapolis MN