Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 202

(Northbound)

Omaha NE to Minneapolis MN

377 miles.   10 hrs 50 min.

Through Service
from: Kansas City MO

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Pacific Depot
Omaha NE
10:45 PM C 
10:55 PM C  U.P. Transfer Depot
Council Bluffs IA
10:55 PM C 
11:05 PM C  Council Bluffs IA 11:05 PM C 
11:50 PM C  Missouri Valley IA 11:50 PM C 
12:47 AM C  Onawa IA 12:47 AM C 
1:45 AM C  Sioux City IA 1:55 AM C 
3:25 AM C  Sheldon IA 3:25 AM C 
4:30 AM C  Worthington MN 4:30 AM C 
6:45 AM C  Mankato MN 6:45 AM C 
9:00 AM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
9:00 AM C 
9:35 AM C  Minneapolis MN