Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 203

(Southbound)

Minneapolis MN to Omaha NE

377 miles.   11 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Minneapolis MN 8:40 AM C 
9:20 AM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
9:20 AM C 
10:04 AM C  Shakopee MN 10:04 AM C 
10:14 AM C  Merriam MN 10:14 AM C 
10:20 AM C  Kasota MN 10:20 AM C 
11:32 AM C  Mankato MN 11:32 AM C 
12:18 PM C  Lake Crystal MN 12:18 PM C 
12:37 PM C  Madelia MN 12:37 PM C 
1:10 PM C  Butterfield MN 1:10 PM C 
1:32 PM C  Bingham Lake MN 1:32 PM C 
1:58 PM C  Heron Lake MN 1:58 PM C 
2:40 PM C  Worthington MN 2:40 PM C 
3:10 PM C  Sibley IA 3:10 PM C 
3:35 PM C  Sheldon IA 3:35 PM C 
4:01 PM C  Alton IA 4:01 PM C 
4:25 PM C  Lemars IA 4:25 PM C 
5:15 PM C  Sioux City IA 5:33 PM C 
6:21 PM C  Onawa IA 6:21 PM C 
7:35 PM C  Council Bluffs IA 7:35 PM C 
7:46 PM C  U.P. Transfer Depot
Council Bluffs IA
7:46 PM C 
8:00 PM C  Union Pacific Depot
Omaha NE