Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 204

(Northbound)

Omaha NE to Minneapolis MN

377 miles.   11 hrs 10 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Pacific Depot
Omaha NE
8:40 AM C 
8:55 AM C  U.P. Transfer Depot
Council Bluffs IA
8:55 AM C 
9:05 AM C  Council Bluffs IA 9:05 AM C 
9:45 AM C  Missouri Valley IA 9:45 AM C 
10:08 AM C  Mondamin IA 10:08 AM C 
10:47 AM C  Onawa IA 10:47 AM C 
11:40 AM C  Sioux City IA 11:54 AM C 
12:34 PM C  Lemars IA 12:34 PM C 
12:58 PM C  Alton IA 12:58 PM C 
1:24 PM C  Sheldon IA 1:24 PM C 
1:50 PM C  Sibley IA 1:50 PM C 
2:30 PM C  Worthington MN 2:30 PM C 
2:58 PM C  Heron Lake MN 2:58 PM C 
3:28 PM C  Bingham Lake MN 3:28 PM C 
3:50 PM C  Butterfield MN 3:50 PM C 
4:20 PM C  Madelia MN 4:20 PM C 
4:34 PM C  Lake Crystal MN 4:34 PM C 
4:55 PM C  Mankato MN 5:05 PM C 
5:17 PM C  Kasota MN 5:17 PM C 
6:24 PM C  Merriam MN 6:24 PM C 
6:33 PM C  Shakopee MN 6:33 PM C 
7:20 PM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
7:20 PM C 
7:50 PM C  Minneapolis MN