Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 507

(Northbound)

Chicago IL to Madison WI

130 miles.   5 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Northwest Terminal
Chicago IL
12:15 AM C 
12:23 AM C  Clybourn IL 12:23 AM C 
1:17 AM C  Barrington IL 1:17 AM C 
1:43 AM C  Crystal Lake IL 1:43 AM C 
1:56 AM C  Woodstock IL 1:56 AM C 
2:10 AM C  Harvard IL 2:20 AM C 
2:45 AM C  Caledonia WI 2:45 AM C 
3:25 AM C  Beloit WI 3:25 AM C 
3:50 AM C  Janesville WI 4:15 AM C 
4:40 AM C  Evansville WI 4:40 AM C 
5:15 AM C  Madison WI