Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 712

(Southbound)

Madison WI to Chicago IL

130 miles.   3 hrs 35 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Madison WI 5:50 AM C 
6:17 AM C  Evansville WI 6:17 AM C 
6:40 AM C  Janesville WI 6:45 AM C 
7:06 AM C  Clinton Jct IL 7:06 AM C 
7:30 AM C  Harvard IL 7:45 AM C 
8:00 AM C  Woodstock IL 8:00 AM C 
8:12 AM C  Crystal Lake IL 8:12 AM C 
8:31 AM C  Barrington IL 8:31 AM C 
9:16 AM C  Clybourn IL 9:16 AM C 
9:25 AM C  Northwest Terminal
Chicago IL