Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 502

(Southbound)

Elroy WI to Chicago IL

205 miles.   5 hrs 55 min.

Through Service
from: Minneapolis, St Paul via Omaha RR No 502

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Elroy WI 4:40 AM C 
5:18 AM C  Reedsburg WI 5:18 AM C 
5:35 AM C  North Freedom WI 5:35 AM C 
5:50 AM C  Baraboo WI 5:50 AM C 
6:10 AM C  Wisconsin River
Merrimac WI
6:10 AM C 
6:25 AM C  Lodi WI 6:25 AM C 
7:10 AM C  Madison WI 7:40 AM C 
8:04 AM C  Evansville WI 8:04 AM C 
8:25 AM C  Janesville WI 8:25 AM C 
8:44 AM C  Beloit WI 8:44 AM C 
9:19 AM C  Harvard IL 9:20 AM C 
9:33 AM C  Woodstock IL 9:33 AM C 
9:45 AM C  Crystal Lake IL 9:45 AM C 
10:35 AM C  Northwest Terminal
Chicago IL