Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 506

(Southbound)

Madison WI to Chicago IL

130 miles.   3 hrs 36 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Madison WI 5:00 AM C 
5:27 AM C  Evansville WI 5:27 AM C 
5:50 AM C  Janesville WI 5:55 AM C 
6:15 AM C  Clinton Jct WI 6:15 AM C 
6:40 AM C  Harvard IL 7:00 AM C 
7:15 AM C  Woodstock IL 7:15 AM C 
7:30 AM C  Crystal Lake IL 7:30 AM C 
7:48 AM C  Barrington IL 7:48 AM C 
8:28 AM C  Clybourn IL 8:28 AM C 
8:36 AM C  Northwest Terminal
Chicago IL