Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 507

(Northbound)

Janesville WI to Fond du Lac WI

177 miles.   3 hrs 10 min.

Through Service
from: Chicago IL

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Janesville WI 5:45 AM C 
6:00 AM C  Milton Jct WI 6:00 AM C 
6:45 AM C  Jefferson WI 6:46 AM C 
6:52 AM C  Jefferson Jct WI 6:52 AM C 
7:15 AM C  Watertown WI 7:15 AM C 
7:35 AM C  Clyman Jct WI 7:35 AM C 
7:54 AM C  Minnesota Jct WI 7:54 AM C 
8:55 AM C  Fond du Lac WI