Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 686

(Southbound)

Williams Bay WI to Chicago IL

77 miles.   2 hrs 55 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Williams Bay WI 1:25 PM C 
1:35 PM C  Lake Geneva WI 1:35 PM C 
1:48 PM C  Genoa City WI 1:48 PM C 
2:02 PM C  Woodstock IL 2:02 PM C 
2:30 PM C  Crystal Lake IL 2:50 PM C 
3:08 PM C  Barrington IL 3:08 PM C 
3:37 PM C  Des Plaines IL 3:37 PM C 
4:20 PM C  Northwest Terminal
Chicago IL