Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 87

(Northbound)

Belle Plaine IA to Sanborn MN

242 miles.   10 hrs 15 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Belle Plaine IA 3:30 AM C 
3:45 AM C  Elberon IA 3:45 AM C 
4:13 AM C  Traer IA 4:13 AM C 
4:38 AM C  Hicks IA 4:38 AM C 
5:19 AM C  Parkersburg IA 5:19 AM C 
5:46 AM C  Dumont IA 5:46 AM C 
6:45 AM C  Mason City IA 8:51 AM C 
9:05 AM C  Lake Mills IA 9:05 AM C 
9:46 AM C  Bricelyn MN 9:46 AM C 
10:22 AM C  Blue Earth MN 10:22 AM C 
11:02 AM C  Fairmont MN 11:02 AM C 
12:05 PM C  Fox Lake MN 12:05 PM C 
12:53 PM C  Butterfield MN 12:53 PM C 
1:45 PM C  Sanborn MN