Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 22

(Southbound)

Sanborn MN to Belle Plaine IA

242 miles.   8 hrs 10 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Sanborn MN 3:00 PM C 
3:55 PM C  Butterfield MN 3:55 PM C 
4:35 PM C  Fox Lake MN 4:35 PM C 
4:56 PM C  Fairmont MN 4:56 PM C 
5:31 PM C  Blue Earth MN 5:31 PM C 
5:59 PM C  Bricelyn MN 5:59 PM C 
6:32 PM C  Lake Mills IA 6:32 PM C 
7:20 PM C  Mason City IA 8:00 PM C 
8:55 PM C  Dumont IA 8:55 PM C 
9:24 PM C  Parkersburg IA 9:24 PM C 
9:59 PM C  Hicks IA 9:59 PM C 
10:23 PM C  Traer IA 10:23 PM C 
10:47 PM C  Elberon IA 10:47 PM C 
11:10 PM C  Belle Plaine IA