Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 202

(Northbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Sioux City IA to Huron SD

187 miles.   5 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Sioux City IA 2:10 AM C 
3:02 AM C  Craig IA 3:02 AM C 
3:27 AM C  Hawarden IA 3:32 AM C 
4:23 AM C  Centerville SD 4:23 AM C 
4:59 AM C  Parker SD 4:59 AM C 
5:48 AM C  Salem SD 5:48 AM C 
6:45 AM C  Vilas SD 6:45 AM C 
7:12 AM C  Iroquois SD 7:12 AM C 
7:40 AM C  Huron SD