Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 23

(Northbound)

Ames IA to Hawarden IA

196 miles.   7 hrs 50 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Ames IA 6:05 AM C 
6:35 AM C  Story City IA 6:35 AM C 
7:00 AM C  Jewell IA 7:25 AM C 
7:58 AM C  Webster City IA 7:58 AM C 
8:25 AM C  Eagle Grove IA 8:50 AM C 
9:27 AM C  Dakota City IA 9:27 AM C 
10:02 AM C  Rolfe IA 10:02 AM C 
10:32 AM C  Laurens IA 10:32 AM C 
10:45 AM C  Marathon IA 10:45 AM C 
11:04 AM C  Sioux Rapids IA 11:04 AM C 
12:51 PM C  Alton IA 12:51 PM C 
1:15 PM C  Maurice IA 1:15 PM C 
1:30 PM C  Ireton IA 1:30 PM C 
1:55 AM C  Hawarden IA