Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 24

(Southbound)

Hawarden IA to Ames IA

196 miles.   7 hrs 05 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Hawarden IA 2:30 PM C 
2:50 PM C  Ireton IA 2:50 PM C 
3:04 PM C  Maurice IA 3:04 PM C 
3:25 PM C  Alton IA 3:25 PM C 
5:00 PM C  Sioux Rapids IA 5:00 PM C 
5:19 PM C  Marathon IA 5:19 PM C 
5:34 PM C  Laurens IA 5:34 PM C 
6:07 PM C  Rolfe IA 6:07 PM C 
6:42 PM C  Dakota City IA 6:42 PM C 
7:15 PM C  Eagle Grove IA 7:40 PM C 
8:13 PM C  Webster City IA 8:13 PM C 
8:40 PM C  Jewell IA 8:50 PM C 
9:07 PM C  Story City IA 9:07 PM C 
9:35 PM C  Ames IA