Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 204

(Northbound)

Sioux City IA to Deadwood SD

519 miles.   18 hrs 55 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Sioux City IA 3:20 PM C 
3:55 PM C  Merrill IA 3:55 PM C 
4:17 PM C  Craig IA 4:17 PM C 
4:45 PM C  Hawarden IA 4:50 PM C 
5:45 PM C  Centerville SD 5:45 PM C 
6:24 PM C  Parker SD 6:24 PM C 
7:10 PM C  Salem SD 7:45 PM C 
8:21 PM C  Vilas SD 8:21 PM C 
9:15 PM C  Iroquois SD 9:15 PM C 
9:45 PM C  Huron SD 10:00 PM C 
1:30 AM C  Pierre SD 1:30 AM C 
6:45 AM M  Rapid City SD 6:45 AM M 
9:15 AM M  Deadwood SD