Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 203

(Southbound)

Deadwood SD to Sioux City IA

519 miles.   27 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Deadwood SD 9:30 AM M 
8:00 PM M  Rapid City SD 8:00 PM M 
2:25 AM C  Pierre SD 2:25 AM C 
5:30 AM C  Huron SD 8:00 AM C 
8:33 AM C  Iroquois SD 8:33 AM C 
9:23 AM C  Vilas SD 9:23 AM C 
10:15 AM C  Salem SD 10:15 AM C 
10:56 AM C  Parker SD 10:56 AM C 
11:32 AM C  Centerville SD 11:32 AM C 
12:20 PM C  Hawarden IA 12:25 PM C 
12:50 PM C  Craig IA 12:50 PM C 
1:14 PM C  Merrill IA 1:14 PM C 
2:00 PM C  Sioux City IA