Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 23

(Northbound)

Jewell IA to Sanborn MN

105 miles.   5 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Jewell IA 7:25 AM C 
8:45 AM C  Eagle Grove IA 8:45 AM C 
8:54 AM C  Goldfield IA 8:54 AM C 
9:23 AM C  Luverne IA 9:23 AM C 
9:52 AM C  Algona IA 9:52 AM C 
10:13 AM C  Burt IA 10:13 AM C 
11:11 AM C  Gridley IA 11:11 AM C 
11:59 AM C  Fox Lake MN 12:05 PM C 
12:53 PM C  Butterfield MN 12:53 PM C 
1:45 PM C  Sanborn MN