Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 24

(Southbound)

Burt IA to Eagle Grove IA

43 miles.   1 hrs 21 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Sanborn MN 3:00 PM C 
3:55 PM C  Butterfield MN 3:55 PM C 
4:35 PM C  Fox Lake MN 4:40 PM C 
5:16 PM C  Gridley IA 5:16 PM C 
6:04 PM C  Burt IA 6:04 PM C 
6:25 PM C  Algona IA 6:25 PM C 
6:49 PM C  Luverne IA 6:49 PM C 
7:17 PM C  Goldfield IA 7:17 PM C 
7:25 PM C  Eagle Grove IA