Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 528

(Eastbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Caledonia IL to Harvard IL

16 miles.   0 hrs 22 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Janesville WI 6:30 AM C 
6:40 AM C  Afton WI 6:40 AM C 
7:00 AM C  Beloit WI 7:00 AM C 
7:18 AM C  Caledonia IL 7:18 AM C 
7:40 AM C  Harvard IL 7:47 AM C 
8:02 AM C  Woodstock IL 8:02 AM C 
8:16 AM C  Crystal Lake IL 8:16 AM C 
8:35 AM C  Barrington IL 8:35 AM C 
9:08 AM C  Clybourn IL 9:08 AM C 
9:15 AM C  Northwest Terminal
Chicago IL