Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 11

(Northbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Omaha NE to Winner SD

341 miles.   10 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Pacific Depot
Omaha NE
9:30 AM C 
10:43 AM   Arlington NE 10:43 AM C 
11:10 AM C  Fremont NE 11:10 AM C 
11:53 AM C  Scribner NE 11:53 AM C 
12:14 PM C  West Point NE 12:14 PM C 
1:25 PM C  Norfolk NE 1:55 PM C 
3:05 PM C  Plainview NE 3:05 PM C 
4:08 PM C  Niobrara NE 4:08 PM C 
5:30 PM C  Anoka NE 5:30 PM C 
6:10 PM C  Bonesteel SD 6:10 PM C 
8:15 PM C  Winner SD