Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 22

(Southbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Winner SD to Omaha NE

341 miles.   12 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Winner SD 6:00 AM C 
7:55 AM C  Bonesteel SD 7:55 AM C 
8:21 AM C  Anoka NE 8:21 AM C 
9:45 AM C  Niobrara NE 9:45 AM C 
10:58 AM C  Plainview NE 10:58 AM C 
12:10 PM C  Norfolk NE 2:30 PM C 
3:45 PM C  West Point NE 3:45 PM C 
4:07 PM C  Scribner NE 4:07 PM C 
5:00 PM C  Fremont NE 5:00 PM C 
5:18 PM C  Arlington NE 5:18 PM C 
6:30 PM C  Union Pacific Depot
Omaha NE