Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 32

(Eastbound)

Crofton NE to Sioux City IA

87 miles.   8 hrs 15 min.

Amenities ...



Monday, Wednesday, Friday


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Crofton NE 2:00 PM C 
2:50 PM C  Hartington NE 2:50 PM C 
3:40 PM C  Laruel NE 3:40 PM C 
4:15 PM C  Wakefield NE 4:30 PM C 
4:50 PM C  Emerson NE 9:15 PM C 
9:45 PM C  Coburn NE 9:45 PM C 
9:53 PM C  Dakota City NE 9:53 PM C 
10:15 PM C  Sioux City IA