Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 515

(Northbound)

Chicago IL to Deadwood SD

985 miles.   35 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Northwest Terminal
Chicago IL
9:45 PM C 
11:05 PM C  Harvard IL 11:10 PM C 
11:26 PM C  Clinton Jct WI 11:26 PM C 
11:46 PM C  Janesville WI 11:46 PM C 
12:40 AM C  Madison WI 12:40 AM C 
1:35 AM C  Baraboo WI 1:35 AM C 
2:50 AM C  Elroy WI 2:50 AM C 
4:15 AM C  Sparta WI 4:15 AM C 
4:48 AM C  Onalaska WI 4:48 AM C 
5:11 AM C  Trempealeau WI 5:11 AM C 
5:50 AM C  Winona MN 5:50 AM C 
6:02 AM C  Minnesota City MN 6:02 AM C 
6:33 AM C  Utica MN 6:33 AM C 
6:43 AM C  Saint Charles MN 6:43 AM C 
7:00 AM C  Eyota MN 7:00 AM C 
7:25 AM C  Rochester MN 8:15 AM C 
9:01 AM C  Dodge Center MN 9:01 AM C 
9:40 AM C  Owatonna MN 9:40 AM C 
10:15 AM C  Waseca MN 10:15 AM C 
11:05 AM C  Mankato MN 12:05 PM C 
12:52 PM C  New Ulm MN 12:52 PM C 
1:17 PM C  Sleepy Eye MN 1:17 PM C 
2:00 PM C  Sanborn MN 2:00 PM C 
2:45 PM C  Tracy MN 3:15 PM C 
4:03 PM C  Tyler MN 4:03 PM C 
4:40 PM C  Elkton SD 4:40 PM C 
5:15 PM C  Brookings SD 5:15 PM C 
6:07 PM C  Lake Preston SD 6:07 PM C 
6:48 PM C  Iroquois SD 6:48 PM C 
7:20 PM C  Huron SD 10:00 PM C 
10:27 PM C  Wolsey SD 10:27 PM C 
12:44 AM C  Blunt SD 12:44 AM C 
1:30 AM C  Pierre SD 1:55 AM C 
1:09 AM M  Fort Pierre SD 1:09 AM M 
3:40 AM M  Philip SD 3:40 AM M 
6:45 AM M  Rapid City SD