Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 504

(Eastbound)

Pierre SD to Mankato MN

342 miles.   11 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Pierre SD 4:15 PM C 
5:03 PM C  Blunt SD 5:03 PM C 
7:20 PM C  Wolsey SD 7:20 PM C 
7:50 PM C  Huron SD 8:30 PM C 
9:20 PM C  Iroquois SD 9:20 PM C 
10:02 PM C  Lake Preston SD 10:02 PM C 
11:08 PM C  Brookings SD 11:08 PM C 
11:36 PM C  Elkton SD 11:36 PM C 
12:16 AM C  Tyler MN 12:16 AM C 
1:00 AM C  Tracy MN 1:30 AM C 
2:12 AM C  Sanborn MN 2:12 AM C 
2:51 AM C  Sleepy Eye MN 2:51 AM C 
3:15 AM C  New Ulm MN 3:15 AM C 
4:00 AM C  Mankato MN