Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 617

(Westbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Madison WI to Lancaster WI

86 miles.   3 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Madison WI 6:00 AM C 
6:22 AM C  Verona WI 6:22 AM C 
6:50 AM C  Mount Horeb WI 6:50 AM C 
7:00 AM C  Blue Mounds WI 7:00 AM C 
7:39 AM C  Dodgeville WI 7:39 AM C 
8:10 AM C  Montfort Jct WI 8:10 AM C 
8:15 AM C  Montfort WI 8:15 AM C 
8:32 AM C  Lancaster Jct WI 8:32 AM C 
8:37 AM C  Fennimore WI 8:37 AM C 
9:00 AM C  Stitzer WI 9:00 AM C 
9:25 AM C  Lancaster WI