Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 9

(Westbound)

Chicago IL to Des Moines IA

358 miles.   11 hrs 01 min.

Through Service
to: Peoria IL

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.

Sleepers, Chair Cars, Coach


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - LaSalle Street Station
Chicago IL
1:00 AM C 
1:12 AM C  Englewood IL 1:12 AM C 
3:03 AM C  Ottawa IL 3:03 AM C 
3:35 AM C  LaSalle IL 3:35 AM C 
4:23 AM C  Bureau IL 4:23 AM C 
5:33 AM C  Genesco IL 5:33 AM C 
5:57 AM C  East Moline IL 5:57 AM C 
6:10 AM C  Moline IL 6:10 AM C 
6:25 AM C  Rock Island IL 6:45 AM C 
7:05 AM C  Davenport IA 7:05 AM C 
7:29 AM C  Stockton IA 7:29 AM C 
7:43 AM C  Wilton IA 7:43 AM C 
8:20 AM C  (Chicago connection)
West Liberty IA
8:20 AM C 
8:46 AM C  Iowa City IA 8:46 AM C 
9:42 AM C  Marengo IA 9:42 AM C 
10:10 AM C  Brooklyn IA 10:10 AM C 
10:43 AM C  Grinnell IA 10:43 AM C 
11:04 AM C  Newton IA 11:04 AM C 
11:21 AM C  Colfax IA 11:21 AM C 
11:38 AM C  Altoona IA 11:38 AM C 
12:01 PM C  Des Moines IA