Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 19

(Westbound)

Chicago IL to Sioux Falls SD

221 miles.   6 hrs 29 min.

Through Service
to: Peoria, St Paul, Minneapolis

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Cafe/Lounge Car.

Café Lounge, Coach


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - LaSalle Street Station
Chicago IL
5:01 PM C 
5:14 PM C  Englewood IL 5:14 PM C 
5:56 PM C  Joliet IL 5:56 PM C 
6:11 PM C  Minooka IL 6:11 PM C 
6:25 PM C  Morris IL 6:25 PM C 
6:38 PM C  Seneca IL 6:38 PM C 
7:03 PM C  Ottawa IL 7:03 PM C 
7:26 PM C  LaSalle IL 7:26 PM C 
7:38 PM C  Spring Valley IL 7:38 PM C 
8:05 PM C  Bureau IL 8:05 PM C 
9:02 PM C  Genesco IL 9:02 PM C 
9:24 PM C  East Moline IL 9:24 PM C 
9:40 PM C  Moline IL 9:40 PM C 
10:00 PM C  Rock Island IL 10:25 PM C 
10:40 PM C  Davenport IA 10:40 PM C 
11:30 PM C  (Chicago connection)
West Liberty IA
11:43 PM C 
12:40 AM C  Cedar Rapids IA