Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 6

(Eastbound)

Des Moines IA to Chicago IL

358 miles.   11 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
from: Peoria IL

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.

Sleepers, Coaches


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Des Moines IA 7:20 PM C 
7:39 PM C  Altoona IA 7:39 PM C 
8:00 PM C  Colfax IA 8:00 PM C 
8:28 PM C  Newton IA 8:28 PM C 
8:58 PM C  Grinnell IA 8:58 PM C 
9:22 PM C  Brooklyn IA 9:22 PM C 
9:58 PM C  Marengo IA 9:58 PM C 
10:55 PM C  Iowa City IA 10:55 PM C 
11:25 PM C  (Chicago connection)
West Liberty IA
11:25 PM C 
11:47 PM C  Wilton IA 11:47 PM C 
12:25 AM C  Davenport IA 12:25 AM C 
12:35 AM C  Rock Island IL 12:45 AM C 
1:02 AM C  Moline IL 1:02 AM C 
1:08 AM C  East Moline IL 1:08 AM C 
1:38 AM C  Genesco IL 1:38 AM C 
3:15 AM C  Bureau IL 3:15 AM C 
3:40 AM C  LaSalle IL 3:40 AM C 
4:03 AM C  Ottawa IL 4:03 AM C 
5:15 AM C  Joliet IL 5:15 AM C 
6:06 AM C  Englewood IL 6:06 AM C 
6:20 AM C  LaSalle Street Station
Chicago IL