Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 212

(Eastbound)

Rock Island IL to Chicago IL

181 miles.   4 hrs 50 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.

Coach Only


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Rock Island IL 3:30 AM C 
3:35 AM C  Moline IL 3:35 AM C 
4:00 AM C  Genesco IL 4:00 AM C 
5:00 AM C  Bureau IL 5:00 AM C 
5:30 AM C  LaSalle IL 5:30 AM C 
5:55 AM C  Ottawa IL 5:55 AM C 
6:20 AM C  Seneca IL 6:20 AM C 
6:45 AM C  Morris IL 6:45 AM C 
6:58 AM C  Minooka IL 6:58 AM C 
7:20 AM C  Joliet IL 7:20 AM C 
8:08 AM C  Englewood IL 8:08 AM C 
8:20 AM C  LaSalle Street Station
Chicago IL