Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 225

(Westbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Kansas City MO to Belleville KS

204 miles.   6 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
to: Goodland KS via No 25

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.

Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kansas City MO 11:25 PM C 
11:31 PM C  Kansas City KS 11:31 PM C 
12:14 AM C  Lawrence KS 12:14 AM C 
12:50 AM C  Topeka KS 12:50 AM C 
1:55 AM C  McFarland KS 2:05 AM C 
2:40 AM C  Manhattan KS 2:40 AM C 
3:25 AM C  Broughton KS 3:25 AM C 
3:45 AM C  Clay Center KS 3:45 AM C 
4:13 AM C  Clifton KS 4:13 AM C 
4:25 AM C  Clyde KS 4:25 AM C 
5:25 AM C  Belleville KS