Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 474

(Southbound)

Des Moines IA to Eldon IA

102 miles.   3 hrs 55 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Des Moines IA 8:30 AM C 
8:52 AM C  Altoona IA 8:52 AM C 
9:36 AM C  Monroe IA 9:36 AM C 
10:04 AM C  Pella IA 10:04 AM C 
10:28 AM C  Evans IA 10:28 AM C 
10:38 AM C  Oskaloosa IA 10:41 AM C 
11:01 AM C  Beacon IA 11:01 AM C 
11:20 AM C  Eddyville IA 11:20 AM C 
11:55 AM C  Union Depot
Ottumwa IA
11:55 AM C 
12:25 PM C  Eldon IA