Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 226

(Eastbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Belleville KS to Kansas City MO

204 miles.   5 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
from: Goodland KS via No 26

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.

Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Belleville KS 3:45 PM C 
4:25 PM C  Clyde KS 4:25 PM C 
4:35 PM C  Clifton KS 4:35 PM C 
5:05 PM C  Clay Center KS 5:05 PM C 
5:15 PM C  Broughton KS 5:15 PM C 
6:05 PM C  Manhattan KS 6:05 PM C 
6:55 PM C  McFarland KS 7:05 PM C 
8:00 PM C  Topeka KS 8:00 PM C 
8:35 PM C  Lawrence KS 8:35 PM C 
9:19 PM C  Kansas City KS 9:19 PM C 
9:30 PM C  Kansas City MO