Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 631

(Southbound)

Little Rock AR to Winnfield LA

232 miles.   7 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.

Coach Only


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Little Rock AR 9:50 AM C 
10:26 AM C  Bauxite AR 10:26 AM C 
10:36 AM C  Benton AR 10:36 AM C 
10:45 AM C  Haskell AR 10:45 AM C 
11:58 AM C  Fordyce AR 11:58 AM C 
12:20 PM C  Tinsman AR 12:20 PM C 
1:25 PM C  El Dorado AR 1:25 PM C 
2:33 PM C  Bernice LA 2:33 PM C 
2:49 PM C  Duback LA 2:49 PM C 
3:24 PM C  Ruston LA 3:24 PM C 
3:42 PM C  Ansley LA 3:42 PM C 
4:34 PM C  Tannehill LA 4:34 PM C 
4:50 PM C  Winnfield LA