Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 16

(Northbound)

Kansas City MO to Manly IA

354 miles.   11 hrs 55 min.

Through Service
to: Minneapolis, St Paul

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Cafe/Lounge Car.

Sleepers, Café Lounge, Coaches


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kansas City MO 11:30 PM C 
12:17 AM C  Excelsior Springs MO 12:17 AM C 
2:05 AM C  Trenton MO 2:05 AM C 
3:50 AM C  Allerton IA 3:55 AM C 
4:05 AM C  Corydon IA 4:05 AM C 
4:42 AM C  Chariton IA 4:42 AM C 
5:42 AM C  Carlisle IA 5:42 AM C 
6:20 AM C  Des Moines IA 6:50 AM C 
7:31 AM C  Cambridge IA 7:31 AM C 
7:48 AM C  Nevada IA 7:48 AM C 
8:08 AM C  McCallsburg IA 8:08 AM C 
8:55 AM C  Iowa Falls IA 8:55 AM C 
9:20 AM C  Hampton IA 9:20 AM C 
10:10 AM C  Mason City IA 10:10 AM C 
10:35 AM C  Manly IA