Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 18

(Northbound)

Dallas TX to Kansas City MO

627 miles.   21 hrs 55 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Cafe/Lounge Car.

Sleepers, Café Lounge, Coaches


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Dallas TX 9:30 AM C 
10:25 AM C  Fort Worth TX 10:25 AM C 
11:08 AM C  Saginaw TX 11:08 AM C 
11:59 AM C  Bridgeport TX 11:59 AM C 
12:39 PM C  Bowie TX 12:39 PM C 
1:06 PM C  Ringgold TX 1:06 PM C 
1:15 PM C  Torral OK 1:15 PM C 
1:55 PM C  Waurika OK 2:00 PM C 
3:23 PM C  Lawton OK 3:33 PM C 
3:58 PM C  Fort Sill OK 3:58 PM C 
5:02 PM C  Anadarko OK 5:02 PM C 
5:42 PM C  Chickasha OK 6:02 PM C 
7:10 PM C  El Reno OK 7:10 PM C 
8:11 PM C  Kingfisher OK 8:11 PM C 
9:24 PM C  Enid OK 9:24 PM C 
10:16 PM C  Medford OK 10:16 PM C 
10:55 PM C  Caldwell KS 10:55 PM C 
11:29 PM C  Wellington KS 11:29 PM C 
11:40 PM C  Riverdale KS 11:40 PM C 
11:54 PM C  Peck KS 11:54 PM  
12:22 AM C  Wichita KS 12:42 AM C 
1:32 AM C  Whitewater KS 1:32 AM C 
2:01 AM C  Peabody KS 2:01 AM C 
2:26 AM C  Marion KS 2:26 AM C 
3:10 AM C  Herington KS 3:25 AM C 
3:49 AM C  White City KS 3:49 AM C 
4:30 AM C  Alma KS 4:30 AM C 
4:40 AM C  McFarland KS 4:40 AM C 
5:37 AM C  Topeka KS 5:37 AM C 
7:25 AM C  Kansas City MO