Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 42

(Eastbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Little Rock AR to Memphis TN

133 miles.   3 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Little Rock AR 8:00 AM C 
8:03 AM C  North Little Rock AR 8:03 AM C 
9:01 AM C  Mesa AR 9:01 AM C 
9:06 AM C  De Valis Bluff AR 9:06 AM C 
9:33 AM C  Brinkley AR 9:33 AM C 
9:44 AM C  Wheatley AR 9:44 AM C 
10:18 AM C  Forrest City AR 10:18 AM C 
11:20 AM C  Hulbert AR 11:20 AM C 
11:38 AM C  West Memphis AR 11:38 AM C 
11:45 AM C  Memphis TN