Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 17

(Southbound)

Kansas City MO to Dallas TX

627 miles.   22 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kansas City MO 9:35 PM C 
9:41 PM C  Kansas City KS 9:41 PM C 
10:28 PM C  Lawrence KS 10:28 PM C 
11:00 PM C  Topeka KS 11:00 PM C 
12:10 AM C  McFarland KS 12:10 AM C 
12:20 AM C  Alma KS 12:20 AM C 
1:23 AM C  White City KS 1:23 AM C 
2:05 AM C  Herington KS 2:10 AM C 
2:55 AM C  Marion KS 2:55 AM C 
3:16 AM C  Peabody KS 3:16 AM C 
3:37 AM C  Whitewater KS 3:37 AM C 
4:15 AM C  Wichita KS 4:15 AM C 
4:59 AM C  Peck KS 4:59 AM C 
5:10 AM C  Riverdale KS 5:10 AM C 
5:24 AM C  Wellington KS 5:24 AM C 
6:07 AM C  Caldwell KS 6:07 AM C 
6:35 AM C  Medford OK 6:35 AM C 
7:40 AM C  Enid OK 7:40 AM C 
8:38 AM C  Kingfisher OK 8:38 AM C 
9:25 AM C  El Reno OK 9:25 AM C 
10:40 AM C  Chickasha OK 11:05 AM C 
11:46 AM C  Anadarko OK 11:46 AM C 
1:05 PM C  Fort Sill OK 1:05 PM C 
1:15 PM C  Lawton OK 1:30 PM C 
2:55 PM C  Waurika OK 3:00 PM C 
3:39 PM C  Terral OK 3:39 PM C 
3:49 PM C  Ringgold TX 3:49 PM C 
4:20 PM C  Bowie TX 4:20 PM C 
5:01 PM C  Bridgeport TX 5:01 PM C 
5:57 PM C  Saginaw TX 5:57 PM C 
6:45 PM C  Union Station
Fort Worth TX
6:55 PM C 
7:37 PM C  Irving TX 7:37 PM C 
7:55 PM C  Dallas TX