Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 218

(Northbound)

Kansas City MO to Minneapolis MN

493 miles.   12 hrs 55 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kansas City MO 7:45 PM C 
9:52 PM C  Trenton MO 10:02 PM C 
11:15 PM C  Allerton MO 11:15 PM C 
12:50 AM C  Des Moines IA 1:10 AM C 
2:55 AM C  Iowa Falls IA 2:55 AM C 
3:58 AM C  Mason City IA 3:58 AM C 
4:28 AM C  Manly IA 4:33 AM C 
5:25 AM C  Albert Lea MN 5:25 AM C 
6:03 AM C  Owatonna MN 6:03 AM C 
8:00 AM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
8:00 AM C 
8:40 AM C  Fort Snelling Station
Minneapolis MN