Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 19

(Westbound)

Cedar Rapids IA to Sioux Falls SD

316 miles.   10 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
from: Chicago, Rock Island, Davenport

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Cedar Rapids IA 1:10 AM C 
1:47 AM C  Vinton IA 1:47 AM C 
2:30 AM C  Traer IA 2:30 AM C 
2:50 AM C  Reinbeck IA 2:50 AM C 
3:10 AM C  Grundy Center IA 3:10 AM C 
3:40 AM C  Abbott Crossing IA 3:40 AM C 
4:20 AM C  Iowa Falls IA 4:20 AM C 
4:48 AM C  Dows IA 4:48 AM C 
5:12 AM C  Clarion IA 5:12 AM C 
5:29 AM C  Goldfield IA 5:29 AM C 
5:56 AM C  Livermore IA 5:56 AM C 
6:53 AM C  Emmetsburg IA 6:53 AM C 
7:40 AM C  Estherville IA 7:50 AM C 
8:23 AM C  Spirit Lake IA 8:23 AM C 
8:41 AM C  Lake Park IA 8:41 AM C 
9:20 AM C  Sibley IA 9:20 AM C 
9:47 AM C  Ellsworth MN 9:47 AM C 
10:02 AM C  Rock Rapids IA 10:02 AM C 
10:17 AM C  Lester IA 10:17 AM C 
11:10 AM C  Sioux Falls SD