Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 20

(Eastbound)

Sioux Falls SD to Cedar Rapids IA

316 miles.   10 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
to: Davenport, Rock Island, Chicago

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Sioux Falls SD 12:30 PM C 
1:13 PM C  Lester IA 1:13 PM C 
1:28 PM C  Rock Rapids IA 1:28 PM C 
1:46 PM C  Ellsworth MN 1:46 PM C 
2:15 PM C  Sibley IA 2:15 PM C 
2:55 PM C  Lake Park IA 2:55 PM C 
3:14 PM C  Spirit Lake IA 3:14 PM C 
3:50 PM C  Estherville IA 4:00 PM C 
4:39 PM C  Emmetsburg IA 4:39 PM C 
5:31 PM C  Livermore IA 5:31 PM C 
5:57 PM C  Goldfield IA 5:57 PM C 
6:16 PM C  Clarion IA 6:16 PM C 
6:40 PM C  Dows IA 6:40 PM C 
7:25 PM C  Iowa Falls IA 7:25 PM C 
7:41 PM C  Abbott Crossing IA 7:41 PM C 
8:14 PM C  Grundy Center IA 8:14 PM C 
8:34 PM C  Reinbeck IA 8:34 PM C 
8:58 PM C  Traer IA 8:58 PM C 
9:50 PM C  Vinton IA 9:50 PM C 
10:30 PM C  Cedar Rapids IA