Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 821

(Northbound)

Ellsworth MN to Watertown SD

125 miles.   6 hrs 35 min.

Amenities ...


This train is a mixed train (freight and passenger).

Mixed Train. Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays only


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Ellsworth MN 7:45 AM C 
8:30 AM C  Luverne MN 8:30 AM C 
9:00 AM C  Hardwick MN 9:00 AM C 
9:30 AM C  Trosky MN 9:30 AM C 
10:25 AM C  Pipestone MN 10:25 AM C 
11:35 AM C  Elkton SD 11:35 AM C 
1:10 PM C  Toronto SD 1:10 PM C 
2:00 PM C  Clear Lake SD 2:00 PM C 
3:20 PM C  Watertown SD