Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 820

(Southbound)

Watertown SD to Ellsworth MN

125 miles.   8 hrs 15 min.

Amenities ...


This train is a mixed train (freight and passenger).


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Watertown SD 8:00 AM C 
9:10 AM C  Clear Lake SD 9:10 AM C 
10:10 AM C  Toronto SD 10:10 AM C 
11:35 AM C  Elkton SD 11:35 AM C 
1:40 PM C  Pipestone MN 1:40 PM C 
2:10 PM C  Trosky MN 2:10 PM C 
2:40 PM C  Hardwick MN 2:40 PM C 
3:10 PM C  Luverne MN 3:10 PM C 
4:15 PM C  Ellsworth MN