Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 1

(Southbound)

Dallas TX to Houston TX

250 miles.   6 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Cafe/Lounge Car.

Coach-Café Car, Coaches


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Dallas TX 10:15 AM C 
11:05 AM C  Waxahachie TX 11:05 AM C 
11:51 AM C  Corsicana TX 11:51 AM C 
12:31 PM C  Kirvin TX 12:31 PM C 
12:45 PM C  Teague TX 12:50 PM C 
2:16 PM C  North Zulch TX 2:16 PM C 
2:50 PM C  Singleton TX 2:50 PM C 
3:30 PM C  Dobbin TX 3:30 PM C 
4:55 PM C  Houston TX