Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway, Num 2

(Northbound)

Houston TX to Dallas TX

250 miles.   6 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Cafe/Lounge Car.

Coach-Café Car, Coaches


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Houston TX 10:15 AM C 
11:36 AM C  Dobbin TX 11:36 AM C 
12:20 PM C  Singleton TX 12:20 PM C 
12:52 PM C  North Zulch TX 12:52 PM C 
2:15 PM C  Teague TX 2:20 PM C 
2:35 PM C  Kirvin TX 2:35 PM C 
3:15 PM C  Corsicana TX 3:15 PM C 
4:05 PM C  Waxahachie TX 4:05 PM C 
4:55 PM C  Dallas TX