Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 25

(Westbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Streator IL to Shopton IA

147 miles.   3 hrs 55 min.

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Streator IL 12:30 PM C 
12:39 PM C  Ancona IL 12:39 PM C 
1:00 PM C  Tuloca IL 1:00 PM C 
1:10 PM C  La Rose IL 1:10 PM C 
1:30 PM C  Chillicothe IL 1:35 PM C 
1:57 PM C  Princeville IL 1:57 PM C 
2:05 PM C  Monica IL 2:05 PM C 
3:00 PM C  Santa Fe Depot
Galesburg IL
3:00 PM C 
3:17 PM C  Nemo IL 3:17 PM C 
3:19 PM C  Ormonde IL 3:19 PM C 
3:57 PM C  Lomax IL 3:57 PM C 
4:06 PM C  Dallas City IL 4:06 PM C 
4:25 PM C  Fort Madison IL 4:25 PM  
4:30 PM C  Shopton IA