Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 16

(Eastbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Kansas City MO to Fort Madison IA

218 miles.   6 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kansas City MO 5:45 PM C 
6:08 PM C  Courtney MO 6:08 PM C 
6:55 PM C  Henrietta MO 6:55 PM C 
7:35 PM C  Carrollton MO 7:35 PM C 
8:40 PM C  Marceline MO 8:45 PM C 
8:55 PM C  Bucklin MO 8:55 PM C 
9:25 PM C  Elmer MO 9:25 PM C 
9:45 PM C  La Plata MO 9:45 PM C 
10:05 PM C  Hurdland MO 10:05 PM C 
11:10 PM C  Medill MO 11:10 PM C 
11:50 PM C  New Boston IA 11:50 PM C 
12:10 AM C  Fort Madison IA