Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 26

(Eastbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Shopton IA to Streator IL

147 miles.   4 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Shopton IA 4:55 AM C 
5:30 AM C  Fort Madison IL 5:30 AM C 
5:45 AM C  Dallas City IL 5:45 AM C 
5:54 AM C  Lomax IL 5:54 AM C 
6:33 AM C  Ormonde IL 6:33 AM C 
6:36 AM C  Nemo IL 6:36 AM C 
7:00 AM C  Santa Fe Depot
Galesburg IL
7:00 AM C 
7:44 AM C  Monica IL 7:44 AM C 
7:50 AM C  Princeville IL 7:50 AM C 
8:02 AM C  Chillicothe IL 8:15 AM C 
8:37 AM C  La Rose IL 8:37 AM C 
8:47 AM C  Tuloca IL 8:47 AM C 
9:09 AM C  Ancona IL 9:09 AM C 
9:20 AM C  Streator IL